I have high cortisol and hormonal issues so I wanted to test the third leg in the adrenal/thyroid/ovarian axis.

Here are my results:
Thyroxine (T4) Free, Direct, S T4,Free(Direct) 1.24 Range .82-1.77
TSH TSH .643 Range .450-4.5
Reverse T3, Serum Reverse T3, Serum 12.7 Range 9.2-24.1
Thyroxine (T4) Thyroxine (T4) 8.8 Range 4.5-12.0
Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) Ab Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) Ab 8 Range 0-34
Antithyroglobulin Ab Antithyroglobulin Ab < 20 Range 0-40
Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum 2.8 Range 2.0 - 4.4

It seems things are within normal ranges. Anybody else see anything concerning? Maybe this rules out the thyroid issue? I haven't had huge thyroid symptoms. It's mostly weight loss resistance. I am thinking my issues remain with working on getting cortisol levels down. ( I have PCOS, Endometriosis - symptoms 95% under control through primal and hormonal birth control pills)