my recent blood work all good but this..maybe..blood was in august

tsh 3rd generation--2.31 (.4-4.5)
t4 free --1.47 ( .8-1.8)
t3 free --2.6 (2.3-4.2)

hormone doc says borderline hypothyroid, says want t3 higher and tsh lower..

any thoughts?

also dhea is 132 (80-560) wants this up

wants to start me on 2 grains of thyroid and dhea..i have been on dhea and was great but off for a while but wondering more about this borderline hypo thyroid...btw..eating paleo/primal 95% for 5 months now..started in june