Search:

Type: Posts; User: goldilocks

Search: Search took 0.08 seconds.

  1. Replies
    2
    Views
    841

    Thank you very much for your recommendations. ...

    Thank you very much for your recommendations.

    I have started on the new protocol today, and will retest as you mentioned on the 3rd or 4th day of cycle in 6 weeks.

    I forgot to also list that my...
  2. Jan With these results Pregnenolone 42 7-188...

    Jan

    With these results
    Pregnenolone 42 7-188
    DHEA Sulfate 44 150-170

    Would 100mg of Pregnenolone, and 50 mg of DHEA daily be a good place to start?

    Also with Vit D at 80 what is a good...
  3. Yeahy. A step in the right direction.

    Yeahy. A step in the right direction.
  4. What is the recommended dose of A and K?

    What is the recommended dose of A and K?
  5. based on the article that Jan had recommended...

    based on the article that Jan had recommended from Life Extension:
    "(depending on age) Ideal
    Men 16.2-492 μg/dL 350-490 μg/dL
    Women 12-407 μg/dL 275-400 μg/dL

    After 3 to 6 weeks, another...
  6. Many thanks to both. I will supplement with the...

    Many thanks to both.
    I will supplement with the list you had provided. and retest in three months.
  7. Thank you Jan for your response. I have been...

    Thank you Jan for your response.

    I have been taking 50mg Pregnenlone daily.
    I have but have not started taking: DHEA 25 mg and 7-Keto 50 mg.
    would one cap per day of each be enough, or do I need...
  8. Please hack my lab results

    I received my lab results and unfortunately, the doctor forgot to order the Thyroid tests that I had asked for. But here is the rest of them.
    Am I correct in reading that the Pregnenlone and DHEA...
  9. Jan, Thank you so much for hacking DH's lab...

    Jan,

    Thank you so much for hacking DH's lab work. We have started supplementing with A, K, Pregnenlone 50mg, DHEA25mg, and
    7-keto 50 mg. anything else we are missing?

    Thanks,
    Fara
  10. Help with Lab Results

    My husband and I have been on the Leptin Reset protocol for a couple of months, he fell off the wagon during Thanksgiving. Too many indulgences -- as seen by his Cholesterol levels.

    Regarding...
  11. My husband and I have been on the Leptin Reset...

    My husband and I have been on the Leptin Reset protocol for a couple of months, he fell off the wagon during Thanksgiving. Too many indulgences -- as seen by his Cholesterol levels.

    Regarding...
  12. I could not agree with you more. My whole family...

    I could not agree with you more. My whole family did HCG, it has been the best thing that we ever did. Just don't do any heavy ecxcercising. My husband did and his eczema has come out with a...
  13. Someone awhile back was asking about...

    Someone awhile back was asking about psoriasis...Dr. K told me to take NAC 600 mg. + 1000 mg. vitamin C 3X a day.
    Indigogirl


    ================================

    Thank you Indigogirl,

    Did it...
  14. Thanks Owl. I have read it, and we are...

    Thanks Owl. I have read it, and we are supplanting with vit. D 8,000 iu daily. Waiting for lab results, hopefully Monday.
  15. Oh, both os us have been following the LR...

    Oh, both os us have been following the LR protocol for a couple of months now.
  16. Hello all, new poster, long time lurker. Off...

    Hello all, new poster, long time lurker.

    Off the subject.......

    My husband and I did HCG for a couple of rounds. My husband lost 40 pounds - he went from 205 to 165. He is 6'.0 We are now...
  17. Replies
    1
    Views
    560

    Thank you so much for your response. I am...

    Thank you so much for your response. I am reading/studying things more to see how hormones corrolate with one another. Please see my comments in red below:

    TSH 0.78 0.45-4.5 mU/l
    First I...
Results 1 to 17 of 17