Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

What are you listening to right now?

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • | My (food) Blog | Follow me on Facebook | Pinterest | Twitter |

    “It does not take a majority to prevail, but rather an irate, tireless minority, keen on setting brushfires of freedom in the minds of men.” - Samuel Adams

    Comment


    • What am I listening to? I'm listening to my daughter baby screech and babble in her nursery when she should be taking a nap!
      DD born August 2012
      TTC #2
      SW: 1/20/14- 212.4
      CW: 2/21/14- 202.6 (9.8 loss)
      Goal: Short term, get below 200 and get pregnant. Long term, get to 120-130
      Mini goal, get in to a size 12.

      My boring uneventful journal for your viewing pleasure

      Comment


      • Brian Eno, Third Uncle.

        Comment


        • "oh eat it Michael Musto!"


          “you aren't what you eat - you are what you don't poop.” Wavy Gravy

          Today I am Fillyjonk. Tommorow I will be Snufkin.

          Comment


          • Stone Fucking Sour!

            "Rumor of skin"

            Randal
            AKA: Texas Grok

            Originally posted by texas.grok
            Facebook is to intelligence what a black hole is to light
            http://hardcoremind.com/

            Comment


            • Marilyn Manson greatest hits.

              http://lifemutt.blogspot.sg/ - Gaming, Food Reviews and Life in Singapore

              Comment


              • The Omar Souleyman version of Bjorks "Crystalline"! Pretty cool...

                "All truth passes through three stages. First, it is ridiculed. Second, it is violently opposed. Third, it is accepted as being self-evident."

                - Schopenhauer

                Comment


                • Cicadas. They're really loud.

                  Comment


                  • New York City waking up (it is 7:30
                    )
                    ------
                    HCLF: lean red meat, eggs, low-fat dairy, bone broth/gelatin, fruits, seafood, liver, small amount of starch (oatmeal, white rice, potatoes, carrots), small amount of saturated fat (butter/ghee/coconut/dark chocolate/cheese).

                    My Journal: gelatin experiments, vanity pictures, law school rants, recipe links


                    Food blog: GELATIN and BONE BROTH recipes

                    " The best things in life are free and the 2nd best are expensive!" - Coco Chanel

                    Comment


                    • Evanescence

                      Comment


                      • The Air I Breathe radio on pandora

                        Comment


                        • Petra - Angel of Light

                          Petra - Angel of Light #3 ( Back to The Rock ) - YouTube
                          Crohn's, doing SCD

                          Comment



                          • Loving this at the mo.
                            I'm not saying lets kill all the stupid people in the world, I'm just saying let's remove all the warning labels and let the problem take care of itself.

                            Comment


                            • Because Batman.

                              Joker's Song - Full Music Video - YouTube
                              Dark chocolate and coffee, running through my veins...

                              Fitocracy Workout Tracker:
                              https://www.fitocracy.com/profile/Shadowknight137/?feed
                              MFP Food Diary:
                              http://www.myfitnesspal.com/food/diary/Shadowknight137
                              (Date is New Zealand Time UTC+ 12hours)

                              Comment


                              • "with anxiety, babylons burning" -- Fabulous Punk song that goes perfectly w/ our fear obsession these days...

                                Last edited by spk; 09-21-2013, 10:07 AM.

                                “you aren't what you eat - you are what you don't poop.” Wavy Gravy

                                Today I am Fillyjonk. Tommorow I will be Snufkin.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X